Committees

HOME » Committees

Local Organizing Committee 

Laura Castellucci (chair) / Alessio D’Amato (vice-chair)

Simone Borghesi / Anil Markandya / Aldo Ravazzi Douvan Sara Savastano / Amanda Spisto

Programme Committee co-Chairs

Laura Castellucci - University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy

Till Requate - University of Kiel, Germany

Programme Committee vice co-Chairs

Ignazio Musu - University Ca' Foscari Venice, Italy

Matti Liski - Aalto University School of Economics, Finland 

Programme Committee  Members:

Agliardi, Elettra
Akao, Ken-Ichi
Akpalu, Wisdom
Alberini, Anna
Alpay, Savas
Amacher, Gregory
Amiran, Edoh Y.
Andersen, Mikael Skou
André, Francisco J.
Angelopoulos, Konstantinos
Ansuategi, Alberto
Anthoff, David
Aravena, Novielli
Arguedas, Carmen
Arimura, Toshi H.
Asche, Frank
Asheim, Geir
Atkinson, Giles
Auci, Sabrina
Auffhammer, Maximilian
Azqueta Oyarzun, Diego
Baggio, Michele
Balcombe, Kelvin
Ban, Kanemi
Bansal, Sangeeta
Barbier, Edward B.
Bateman, Ian
Baumgaertner, Stefan
Becker, Nir E.
Benchekroun, Hassan
Bennett, Jeff
Benteng, Zou
Bento, Antonio
Berck, Peter
Bergland, Olvar
Bezabih, Mintewab
Bjørner, Thomas Bue
Blackman, Allen
Bluffstone, Randall
Boehringer, Prof Christoph
Bollino, Carlo Andrea
Borghesi, Simone
Bosello, Francesco
Bosetti, Valentina
Boucekkine, Rauf
Bouma, Jetske
Bouyce, John
Boyle, Kevin
Brandt, Urs Steiner
Bretscher, Lucas
Brouwer, Roy
Brown, Gardner
Brunnschweiler, Christa N.
Buchholz, Wolfgang
Bunuel, Miguel
Burgess, Diane
Cairn, Robert
Cameron, Trudy Ann
Carraro, Carlo
Carrión-Flores, Carmen
Carson, Katherine Silz
Carson, Richard
Castelli, Annalisa
Castellucci, Laura
Cerda, Emilio
Cesi, Dr Berardino
Chamorro, José M.
Chilton, Sue
Chiroleu-Assouline, Mireille
Clark, Jeremy
Clinch, Peter
Conrad, Klaus
Convery, Frank
Cooper, Dr Joseph
Copeland, Brian
Coria, Jessica
Coromaldi, Manuela
Costantini, Valeria
Cremer, Helmuth
Crespi, Francesco
Cubadda, Gianluca
Cunha-e-Sa, Maria A.
Cutter, W. Bowman
D Amato, Alessio
Dalmazzone, Dr Silvana
d'Autume, Antoine
Davies, Bob
De Fraja, Gianni
De Groot, Henri L.F.
de Vries, Frans
de Zeeuw, Aart
Deschenes, Olivier
Di Maria, Corrado
Diakoulaki, Danai
Diamantoudi, Effrosyni
Dias Soares, Claudia
Dijkstra, Bouwe
Dosi, Cesare
Ebert, Udo
Eerola, Essi
Eggert, Hakan
Escapa, Marta
Evans, Mary F.
Eyckmans, Johan
Farzin, Hossein
Feng, Hongli
Feres, José Gustavo
Ferreira, Susana
Ferrini, Silvia
Finus, Michael
Fischer, Carolyn
Fisher-Vanden, Karen
Fleckinger, Pierre
Fleisher, Tamas
Flores, Nicholas
Franzini, Maurizio
Fraser, Iain
Fredriksson, Per
Fujii, Tomoki
Gahvari, Firouz
Galarraga, Ibon
Galeotti, Marzio
Gangadharan, Lata
Garcia, Jorge H
Garrido, Alberto
Garza-Gil, Dolores
Gaudet, Gérard
Gerking, Shelby
Gerlagh, Reyer
Gilpatric, Scott M.
Giovannini, Enrico
Glachant, Matthieu
Goeschl, Timo
Goetz, Renan-Ulrich
Golombek, Rolf
Golub, Alexander
Gomez, Carlos Mario
González, Paula
Gorini, Stefano
Greaker, Mads
Grimaud, André
Gulati, Sumeet
Guttormsen, Atle G.
Hall, Jane
Halsema, Alex
Hamamoto, Mitsutsugu
Hanley, Nick
Hannesson, Rognvaldur
Hart, Rob
Hartwick, John
Helm, Carsten
Hennlock, Magnus
Hepburn, Cameron
Herriges, Joseph
Herrmann, Markus
Herzel, Stefano
Heyes, Anthony
Hibiki, Akira
Hiriart, Yolande
Hoel, Michael
Hofkes, Marjan
Horowitz, John K.
Howarth, Richard
Howe, Charles
Huhtala, Prof Anni
Hutchinson, George
Hyde, William
Iossa, Elisabetta
Iozzi, Alberto
Johannesen, Anne Borge 
Kaffine, Daniel
Kataria, Mitesh
Kawata, Yukichika
Kelly, Andrew J
Kemfert, Prof Claudia
Kennedy, Peter W.
Keyzer, Michiel Alexander
Kim, Seung-Rae
Klaassen, Ger
Klaiber, H. Allen
Klepper, Gernot
Koundouri, Phoebe
Kramer, Randy
Krutilla, Kerry
Krysiak, Frank
Kuminoff, Nicolai V.
Kuriyama, Koichi
Kverndokk, Snorre
La Camera, Francesco
Lange, Andreas
Lanza, Alessandro
Lasserre, Pierre
Le Kama, Alain Ayong
Leach, Andrew J.
León, Carmelo
Li, Chuan-Zhong
Linn, Joshua
Liski, Matti
Livernois, John
Loeschel, Andreas
Löfgren, Karl-Gustaf
Longo, Alberto
Lovett, Jon
MacKenzie, Ian
Maddison, David
Mahmud, Minhaj
Maldonado, Jorge
Managi, Shunsuke
Marini, Giancarlo
Markandya, Anil
Martinet, Vincent
Mason, Chuck
Maxwell, John
Mazzanti, Massimiliano
Mehra, Meeta K.
Melenberg, Bertrand
Milana, Carlo
Millock, Katrin
Montero, Juan Pablo
Montero, Juan Pablo
Montini, Anna
Mourato, Susana
Munro, Alistair
Murphy, James J.
Musu, Ignazio
Nauges, Céline
Navdal, Eric
Navrud, Stale
Neidell, Matthew
Nijkamp, Peter
Noailly, Joelle
Nunes, Paulo A.L.D.
Nyangena, Wilfred
Nyborg, Karine
Ollikainen, Markku
Olsen, Soren
O'Ryan, Raul
Osés-Eraso, Nuria
O''Shea, Lucy
Ottino, Paola
Padron Fumero, Noemi
Pan, Jiahua 
Panopoulou, Ekaterini
Pantelidis, Theologos
Papandreou, Andreas
Papyrakis, Elissaios
Parks, Peter J.
Parry, Ian W.H.
Pascual, Unai
Perali, Federico
Perino, Grisha
Peters, Wolfgang
Pethig, Rüdiger
Petrakis, Emmanuel
Pezzey, Jack
Phu, Nguyen-Van
Piga, Gustavo
Pittel, Karen
Poe, Greg
Porteiro, Nicolás
Poyago-Theotoky, Joanna
Proost, Stef
Qin, Ping
Quaas, Martin
Rauscher, Michael
Ravazzi, Aldo
Rehdanz, Katrin
Requate, Till
Robalino, Juan
Robinson, Elizabeth
Romero, Carlos
Romstad, Eirik
Rondeau, Daniel
Roumasset, James
Rouwendal, Jan
Roy, Santanu
Rubin, Jonathan
Rubio, Santiago J.
Ruebbelke, Dirk
Russell, Clifford
Sanna Randaccio, Francesca
Sartzetakis, Eftichios
Savastano, Sara
Scandizzo, P.L.
Scaramozzino, Pasquale
Scarpa, Riccardo
Schmutzler, Armin
Schnier, Kurt E.
Schott, Stephan
Schubert, Katheline
Schumacher, Ingmar
Secchi, Silvia
Segerson, Kathleen
Seroa da Motta, Ronaldo
Shanti,
Sharp, Basil
Shaw, Daigee
Shechter, Mordechai
Sheriff, Glenn
Shimshack, Jay P.
Shiqiu, Zhang
Shogren, Jason
Shortle, Jim
Sigman, Hilary
Signorello, Giovanni
Silva, Emilson
Simon, Nathalie
Simpson, David
Sinclair-Desganié, Bernard
Skonhoft, Anders
Skourtos, Michalis
Slade, Margareth
Smith, Kerry
Smulders, Sjak
Soderholm, Patrick
Speck, Stefan
Springborn, Michael B.
Squires, Dale
Stage, Jesper
Steininger, Karl
Sterner, Thomas
Strand, Jon
Stranlund, John
Swanson, Timothy
Tahvonen, Olli
Takeuchi, Kenji
Tarui, Nori
Taschini, Luca
Tauchmann, Harald
Taylor, Laura Osborne
Termansen, Mette
Thomas, Alban
Tidball, Mabel Maria
Tol, Richard
Toman, Mike
Treich, Nicolas
Tsur, Yacov
Tulkens, Henry
Uhrig-Homburg, Marliese
Ulph, Alistair
Ulph, David 
Valbonesi, Paola
Valentini, Edilio
van der Ploeg, Frederick
van Ierland, Ekko
Van Soest, Daan
Verbruggen, Harmen
Vercelli, Alessandro
Verhoef, Erik
Veronesi, Marcella
Vestergaard, Niels
Viladrich-Grau, Montserrat
Vollebergh, Herman
von Haefen, Roger H.
Vossler, Christian A.
Wagner, Jeffrey
Ward, Michael B.
Weber, Thomas
Weikard, Hans-Peter
Welsch, Heinz
Wesseler, Justus
Westskog, Hege
White, Stephen
Winkler, Ralph
Withagen, Cees
Wolff, Hendrik
Wolverton, Ann
Xu, Jintao
Yates, Andrew
Yesuf, Mahmud
Zeitouni, Naomi
Zemel, Amos
Zhang, Junjie
Zhang, ZhongXiang
Zhao, Jinhua
Zikhali, Precious
Zoboli, Roberto
Zoli, Mariangela
Zylicz, Tomasz 

Main Sponsors